SAG/AFTRA/AEA/WGA/Equity UK

AVANT ARTISTS
Theatrical/Commercial/ Voice-Over
4869 Topanga Canyon Blvd, Suite 2

Woodland Hills, CA 91364
818.609.1556 • info@avantartists.com

 

JOY STEVENSON TALENT MANAGEMENT

22838 Epsilon St
Woodland Hills, CA 91364

Phone: (818) 225-7390

 

New Orleans

 

DEL CORRAL MODEL AND TALENT

4400 South Carrollton Ave.

New Orleans, LA 70116 

http://www.delcorralmodel.com/

(504) 324-3782 

Film

SAY: Introspectives                                              Lt. Barbra Strathem-Dahl                                              Walk This Wai Productions

Around The Bed                                                   Agent Penny Wynn                                                         Addye Veryl Productions

City                                                                         Deloras                                                                             Walker Productions

Domestic Placidity                                               Anna                                                                                 Beleeve Productions

The Trouble With Siblings                                  Leocadia                                                                           Walker Productions

GAZS                                                                      Nola                                                                                  King Kung Productions 

Untitled James Hong Promo                              Lauren the Producer                                                      James Hong Films

Zombie Queen From Outer Space                    Gretchen McCollough                                                   Zombie Queen Productions

Snow Star                                                              Director's Assistant (opp. James Hong)                      Snow Star Productions

The Curious Case of Benjamin Button             Mom                                                                                 WB Pictures

Man of 1000 Faces                                               Stella                                                                                Secrist Productions

Just My Luck                                                          Mom                                                                                 New Regency Productions

Runaway Jury                                                        Waitress (opp. Gene Hackman)                                   New Regency Productions

Freshmen Orientation                                         Really Drunk Chick                                                         Lift Productions

Night Call                                                               Nurse                                                                                Roc Jar Productions

Best Protection                                                     Susan                                                                                Razor/Taodog Productions

Adjusted For Earth Vision                                   Mom                                                                                  Keylight Productions

After Death                                                           Money Grubbing Wife                                                     Full Sail Productions

Somebody There                                                  Lauren                                                                               Walker Productions

Television

SAY: The Series                                                      Series Regular                                                  Walk This Wai Productions

The Original Batman (Pilot)                                 Series Regular                                                   Valentineti Productions

Real Life 101                                                           Guest Star                                                         For Kids Productions/ABC

Sheena                                                                    Co Star                                                                Columbia Tristar Television

Murder At Midnight                                              Guest Star                                                          Gammel Productions

Animated Series

Puz Knows How (Pilot)                                         Series Regular                                                     Cityburg Productions

Sam Superhero (Pilot)                                          Series Regular                                                     Cityburg Productions

Galactic Blitz                                                          Recurring                                                              DwaCon Productions

Theater

Strength Of This Nation                                           Diana                                                            Timothy Allen Smith

Macbeth                                                                     Lady M                                                          Malcom McKay (OSC)

Henry VI Part I                                                           Joan  La Pucelle                                           Michelle Chadwich (RADA)

The Comedy of Errors                                              Luciana                                                         Michelle Chadwick (RADA)

Patient A by Lee Blessing                                        Solo Patient                                                  Penny L. Morre (dir.)

Tulane Summer Lyric                                               The King and I                                              Angel

Delta Festival                                                             Peter and the Wolf                                      Huntress

Pirates                                                                         Rusty                                                             Universal Studios

Masters of the Realm                                               Ninja                                                              DiamondSports

Whose Brain?                                                             Vanilla Slice                                                  Valencia

Mastergate                                                                 Wives                                                             Penny L. Moore (dir.)

Steel Magnolias                                                         Truvy                                                              Penny L. Moore (dir.)

Henry VI Pt. 1                                                              Joan la Pucelle                                             Jeff Cohen (dir.)

As You Like It                                                              Rosalind                                                        Orlando Shakespeare Festival

Wah Lum Temple International Demo Team        Wah Lum Temple                                        Worldwide Tours

Voice Overs

Lincsys Commercial ADR

Brotherband Chronicles by John Flanagan Audiobook Narrator

Hanna Banana by Heather Tisdale Audiobook Narrator

Life Without Limits by Nick Vujicic Audiobook Narrator

The Dead by Charlie Higson Audiobook Narrator

Massage Technique Instructional Video Narrator

Animation/Video Games

Galactic Blitz - Aniated Series -Tiffany

Puz Knows How - Pilot Mrs. Johnston Cityburg Productions

Sam Superhero - Pilot Sandy Cityburg Productions

Battlefield Hardline- (Video Game) Bank Manager

 

Dance

Beauty and the Beast Dancer 

Walt Disney World Studio 54 Dancer

Walt Disney World Beauty and the Beast Dancer

New Orleans Opera Eugine Onegin Courtier

New Orleans Opera Tannhauser Venus's Entourage

Delta Festival Ballet Sleeping Beauty Courtier

Delta Festival Ballet Football and the Ballet Dancer

Delta Festival Ballet Coppelia Dancer

Delta Festival Ballet Sleeping Beauty Peasants

Delta Festival Ballet Caprice Yellow

Delta Festival Ballet Sleeping Beauty Friends

Delta Festival Ballet Nutcracker Snow

Delta Festival Ballet Nutcracker The Mrs.

Delta Festival Ballet Nutcracker Flowers

Delta Festival Ballet Nutcracker Spanish Dance

New Orleans Ballet Vampire's Ball Dutchess

NOCCA Celebrations Dancer

New Orleans Youth Ballet Degas Ballet Dancer

New Orleans Youth Ballet Cinderella Fairy Godmother

Le Petite Theatre The King and I Temple Dancer

City Lights Company Member

Skills

Hosting/Presenting - Live and Taped Television Hosting

Martial Arts- Sword Fighting, Kung Fu, Eastern and Western Weapons

Stunts- Handguns, High Falls, Rappelling, Slide-For-Life, Bungee Work,

Dance- Ballet, Jazz, Hip Hop

Other-  Speaks Chinese (Mandarin & Cantonese),  French, Italian Pilates practicioner, Driver's Licence, Computer savvy, Choral Operatic singing, animal lover
Accents - Scottish, Irish, British, French, Hungarian, Dutch, German, Italian, All American, Swedish, Chinese, Cajun, Southern, New England, Brooklyn, Bronx

Training

The Royal Academy of Dramatic Art (RADA) 

New Orleans Center for Creative Arts, BA, MFA, DFA Hertfordshire University, Hertfordshire, England, UK

Hosting - the British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC)

Drama/Improv/Comedy – B. Reise,   BHPH, E. Morris, J. Hong, The Groundlings, UCB, Shakespeare Festival,  LAAC, NOCCA, P. Cherry, E. Jacoby, K. Mullen
Stunts- E. Lee, G. Wilder, J. Beck, P. Aslaksen (all DGA) Precision Driving -G. Bishop (DGA)
Martial Arts- Grandmaster P. Chan, J. Lundon, C. Aguillar, P. Hartegen
Dance- Giacobbe Academy, NOCCA, The Edge, D. Howard, R. Zide, C. Oszoy
Voice Overs - B. Bergern, G. Kopf, A. Hong     Vocal Resonance – J.  Cohen
Singing - John Davies

Miscellaneous

Milk Magazine, Hong Kong  Feature Entertainment Writer

Specialized Regional Accent  XBOX Kinect

WGA Screenwriter  The Legend of Yung

WGA Screenwriter  GGZ

WGA Screenwriter  Say

WGA Screenwriter  The Cain Incentive

WGA Screenwriter  Supernatural Seekers

Author  Nola "Tripp" Trepagnier Series

Author  Actor's Aide Series

Awards

Venice Film Festival Night Call Best Supporting Actress

Kung Fu International Woman's Weapons 1st Place

Kung Fu International Doubles 1st Place

SE US Open Women's 1st Place

US Open Women's Division 2nd Place

Zhengzhao International Women's Division 6th place, Worldwide

© 2013 Loren Kinsella. All rights reserved